| TPR. N. KONOPELSKI (830) | 260099801 | 0 | 0 | 03/08/2026 | 2:20PM | ST. CHARLES | MISSOURI 94 AT FRIEDENS ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 MAZDA 3 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | NO | FLORISSANT, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 CHEVROLET SONIC | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | TRAVELERS INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | SERIOUS | NO | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HAD A STEADY GREEN TURN SIGNAL AND WAS TURNING ONTO FRIEDENS RD. VEHICLE 2 WAS BEING PURSUED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY POLICE. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 ON THE PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. DORFF (198), TPR. E. PRICHARD (696) AND ST CHARLES COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.