Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J E WILLIAMS (863) 260099441 36.82689 -89.99657 03/08/2026 10:37AM STODDARD ROUTE AD - 1 MILE NORTH OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES DEXTER, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY STODDARD IN DEXTER, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND OVERTURNED.