Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.A. SWINK (240) 260099376 37.00119 -91.67465 03/08/2026 10:00AM HOWELL US 60 AT HIGHWAY 17 (NORTH JUNCTION) G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE TOWED BY BAKERS TOWING (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 20 YES EMINENCE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2012 JEEP COMPASS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BAKERS TOWING (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 73 YES BIRCH TREE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES EMINENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST. FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE YES BIRCH TREE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS US 60 AND STRUCK VEHICLE #1 ASSISTED BY MSGT. S.N. FOSTER (403), CPL. D.E. ROGERS (574), MERCY AMBULANCE AND MOUNTAIN VIEW FIRE DEPT.