Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT (639) 260099232 36.5795390 -89.573960 03/08/2026 7:50AM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND 45.4 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 BUICK VERANO TOTAL TOWED BY SPROUSE ADULT FEMALE 44 NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER.