Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.L. CROCKETT #486 260099172 37.2443611 -94.4355 03/08/2026 4:10AM JASPER 3RD ST IN PURCELL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 POLARIS GENERAL MINOR RELEASED TO OWNER ADULT MALE 49 NO ALBA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR NO ALBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS BEING OPERATED IN CARELESS AND IMPRUDENT MANNER AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER #1