Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.K. BOOKER (239) 260098882 39.02905 -94.261192 01/07/2026 5:40PM JACKSON I-70 WESTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 21 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON MODERATE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 82 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 82 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND AND ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES, STRIKING VEH 2 AND A CEMENT BARRIER. ASSISTED BY BLUE SPRINGS POLICE DEPARTMENT AND JACKSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.