| TPR. A. M. STOREY /697/ | 260098561 | 39.13049 | -94.56802 | 03/07/2026 | 6:40PM | CLAY | I-35 SB AT LEVEE RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | CHEVROLET MALIBU | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | TRADERS INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY | TOTAL | GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | NO | ABBOTSFORD, WI | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MODERATE | NO | ABBOTSFORD, WI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH KANSAS CITY EMS TO TRUMAN MEDICAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR BUMPER OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. L COLWELL /311/ NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT AND CLAY COUNTY SHERIFFS