Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. J. SMITH (226) 260097659 0 0 03/07/2026 9:00AM MILLER MO 52 EASTBOUND SWAYING OAKS RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 FORD RANGER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES TUSCUMBIA, MO STATE FARM EAST
2 2011 HONDA CR-V EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WOOD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 NO TUSCUMBIA, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MODERATE NO TUSCUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO A STOP AND VEHICLE 1 STUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.