Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE #952 260097470 36.9026833 -89.504319 03/07/2026 1:30AM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 538 ONE MILE NORTH OF US 62 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 MERCEDES GK3 TOTAL REMOVED BY JSH WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 28 UNKNOWN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR UNKNOWN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK BRIDGE RAILING, AND OVERTURNED.