Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK 1360 260097234 36.1644 -89.7532 03/06/2026 9:30PM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND AT THE 13.6 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES BRAMPTON, ONTARIO FENCHURCH GENERAL INSURANCE CO NORTHBOUND
1 2017 LINCOLN CONTINENTAL TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY SULLIVANS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES PORTAGEVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES PORTAGEVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY MEDIC ONE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO IN THE REAR AND THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE TWO CAUGHT ON FIRE