Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. KREHBIEL 260097137 37.55875 -94.29512 03/06/2026 8:20PM BARTON I-49 THREE MILES NORTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 INTERNATIONAL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PARKS TOWING OF LAMAR ADULT MALE 41 YES LITTLE ROCK, AR UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES LITTLE ROCK, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS BLOWN OFF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.