Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. STOMBAUGH (924) 260097012 0 0 03/06/2026 6:45PM STE. GENEVIEVE ROUTE Z AT ST MARY CHURCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 64 NO ELLIS GROVE, IL ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR NO ELLIS GROVE, IL DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON ROUTE Z. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE RIGHT AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED A TREE.