Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.C. MARLOW (627) 260096990 0 0 03/06/2026 6:35PM PHELPS I-44 WESTBOUND AT THE 194.8 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN ROUGE TOTAL TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES ROLLA, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2020 JEEP GLADIATOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES ROLLA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL C.M BARCLAY (135), TPR K.J. ESTES (375) AND TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553).