Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.G. TILLER (508) 260096981 38.7113220 -92.500986 03/06/2026 5:00PM MONITEAU MO-87 NORTH OF GERLACH ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 YAMAHA XVZ13A ROTAL STAR MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 47 NO CALIFORNIA, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR NO CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MO-87 NEAR GERLACH RD. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.