Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. HARMON #543 260096815 36.98865 -93.2967 03/06/2026 4:44PM CHRISTIAN US-160 1 MILE SOUTH OF NIXA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE KENNY'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 27 YES GALENA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 KIA SORENTO EXTENSIVE KENNY'S WREKCER ADULT FEMALE 47 YES CLEVER, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 SERIOUS YES GALENA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPTIAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 1. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 AND THEN A GUARDRAIL. VEH 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT.