Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. MOORE #495 260095658 36.8489324 -94.265263 03/06/2026 12:50AM NEWTON NORWAY RD AT HWY H 5.5 MILES EAST OF NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 CHEVROLET GMT400 TOTAL RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 NO ROCKY COMFORT, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS NO ROCKY COMFORT, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.