Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT PORTER #782 260095524 0 0 03/05/2026 9:46PM MARION HIGHWAY 168 1 MILE EAST OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES HANNIBAL,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE YES HANNIBAL,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY EMS TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR HILLIARD #270, MARION COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY EMS AND MARION COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.