Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. LILLY (579) 260094436 0 0 03/05/2026 10:30AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND US-61 AT STARLING AIRPORT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES ARNOLD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2023 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO MIRMA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 MADE A LEFT TURN WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS ENTERING THE INTERSECTION, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763) AND TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634).