Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER S. C. CLAIR (411) 260094343 0 0 03/05/2026 9:34AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-70 RAMP TO SOUTHBOUND I-170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL - ST. LOUIS BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT

Misc. Information

DRIVER ONE WAS UNABLE TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER, AFTER THE INITIAL IMPACT THE VEHICLE ROTATED COUNTER CLOCKWISE WHERE IT CAME TO FINAL REST BLOCKING THE RAMP FACING NORTHBOUND.