| TPR K. A. ISHMAN #299 AND CRASH TEAM SGT M.K. EDEN #1326 | 260094297 | 36.59027 | -94.38901 | 03/05/2026 | 9:10AM | MCDONALD | BUSINESS ROUTE US 71 - PINEVILLE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 FORD EXPEDITION | TOTAL | TOWED BY RAYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | PRAIRIE GROVE, AR | ACE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2004 CADILLAC | TOTAL | TOWED BY GARDNERS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | PINEVILLE, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | PINEVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO THE CORONERS OFFICE IN ANDERSON, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | PRAIRIE GROVE, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN BELLA VISTA, AR |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | MODERATE | YES | PINEVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY WEST IN JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 18TH FATAL FOR 2026. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2 WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS NEGOTIATING A LEFT HAND TURN ONTO BUSINESS ROUTE US 71. DECEASED WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0929 HOURS BY DR COX. ASSISTED BY MSGT C. CLARK #149