| CPL. D.M. WILBURN (1467) | 260094221 | 0 | 0 | 03/05/2026 | 8:25AM | HARRISON | ON 205TH AVE / 2 MILES SOUTH OF BETHANY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 CHEVROLET IMPALA | MODERATE | TOWED BY REGISTERED OWNER | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | BETHANY, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | BETHANY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON 205TH AVENUE. VEH1 BEGAN TO SKID, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING NORTH OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.L.ISRAEL (207) AND HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.