Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.W. EMERSON #177 260094128 36.00119 -90.33812 03/05/2026 7:42AM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY F .1 MILE SOUTH OF HIGHWAY AC E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY RUDI'S ADULT MALE 24 YES PARAGOULD,AR NATIONAL GENERAL NORTHBOUND
2 2016 KENWORTH MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES KENTON,TN TENNESSEE FARMERS MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES PARAGOULD,AR DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2