Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. S. ROMANO 899 260093861 0 0 03/04/2026 8:41PM COOPER WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 106 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES SEDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2013 VOLKSWAGAN BEETLE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 70 YES BOONVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES BOONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY COOPER COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 WHEN VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1, STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.