| CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575) | 260093248 | 0 | 0 | 03/04/2026 | 1:20PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND I-270 SOUTH OF I-44 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2018 HYUNDAI SONATA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | YES | WATERLOO, IL | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 BYTS MOTOR HOME | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | AUTO OWNERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | ST. ANN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CRESTWOOD AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CRESTWOOD AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | WATERLOO, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY FENTON AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE DUE TO THE WET ROADWAY. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453) AND TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455).