| MSGT. Z. KRAL (1379) | 260093135 | 0 | 0 | 03/04/2026 | 11:40AM | JEFFERSON | INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 172 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 MERCEDES BENZ GLS 63 | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY PIPPINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 69 | YES | LIZELLA. GA | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 67 | MINOR | YES | LIZELLA, GA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE 1 AND HYDROPLANED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT.