| CPL. A. COLLINS (216) | 260093127 | 0 | 0 | 03/04/2026 | 11:35AM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND WEST OF MID RIVERS MALL DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD FOCUS | EXTENSIVE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | RANCHO CORDOVA, CA | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | WILLIAMSTON, SC | PROTECTIVE INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MODERATE | YES | RANCHO CORDOVA, CA | DRIVER | TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | DELAND, FL | OCCUPANT | TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER, AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. COCKRUM (180)