Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T L SULLIVAN (380) 260092775 0 0 03/04/2026 6:46AM TEXAS HIGHWAY U TWELVE MILES NORTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 BLUEBIRD BUS MODERATE TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 68 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO SELF INSURED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR EXEMPT WILLOW SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WILLOW SPRINGS AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERCORRECTED TO THE LEFT, TRAVELLED BACK ONTO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE.