| MSGT C. C. CLARK #149 | 260092751 | 36.6652888 | -94.348402 | 03/04/2026 | 7:10AM | MCDONALD | MO 76 FIVE MILES NORTH OF PINEVILLE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 FORD F250 | TOTAL | METRO TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | STELLA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | 2019 KENWORTH TRACTOR | EXTENSIVE | M AND M WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | BERRYVILLE, AR | NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE CO | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | FATAL | NO | STELLA, MO | DRIVER | OZARK FUNERAL HOME, ANDERSON, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 17TH FATAL FOR 2026. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE LANE OF VEH 2. DECEASED PRONOUNCED BY MCDONALD COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER DAVID GOENS AT 0757 AT THE SCENE.