Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL O. G. IMHOFF (480) 260092673 38.93994 -91.86729 03/04/2026 5:18AM CALLAWAY INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND 152 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER M2 MODERATE TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES SAN ANTONIO, TX UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES SAN ANTONIO, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, RETURNED, AND THEN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO A STOP ON ITS LEFT SIDE IN THE DRIVING LANE.