| SGT B.R. HILLIARD (468). | 260092669 | 0 | 0 | 03/04/2026 | 5:00AM | HARRISON | SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT THE 83MM, 5 MILES NORTH OF PATTONSBURG | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 FREIGHTLINER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | CLEVELAND, TN | PINPOINT INSURANCE SERVICES | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | SERIOUS | YES | CLEVELAND, TN | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH #1 TRAVELED INTO THE MEDIAN, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE SOUTHBOUND LANES AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS DRIVERS SIDE. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE PARTIALLY IN THE DRIVING LANE AND OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT S.J. COOL (546), TPR B.L. ISRAEL (207), AND HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT