Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. M. BRADSHAW (167), ASSISTED BY TPR. I. S. LEMASTERS (168) 260092532 0 0 03/03/2026 9:25PM CALLAWAY MO 94 -- EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 453 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA PILOT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 63 NO STEEDMAN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE NO STEEDMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON MO 94. DRIVER 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.