Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D A PAULSEN /1197/ 260092513 38.4338888 -93.076277 03/03/2026 9:05PM BENTON MO-52 E OF ROUTE W A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN LAKES TOW ADULT MALE 40 NO COLE CAMP, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO COLE CAMP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL BY COLE CAMP EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY,OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.