Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.J. DORRELL (596) 260092462 39.7755 -93.5113 03/03/2026 8:00PM LIVINGSTON US 36 AT ROUTE CC - 1 MILE EAST OF CHILLICOTHE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 VOLVO TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES ORLAND PARK, IL UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS YES ORLAND PARK, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LLIVINGSTON COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT AND EMBANKMENT. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS WHEELS FACING WESTBOUND. ASSISTED BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.