Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. MCCALLISTER #585 260092196 37.1065805 -93.682413 03/03/2026 4:23PM LAWRENCE FARM ROAD 1212 ONE MILE SOUTH OF CHESAPEAKE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HARDLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MODERATE STOP AND SHOP TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO AURORA, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO AURORA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER.