Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T. E. ERPENBACH 532 260092125 37.5809722 -90.275166 03/03/2026 3:50PM MADISON MADISON COUNTY ROAD 217 1 MILE EAST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 KAWASAKI NINJA MODERATE TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO BONNE TERRE, MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY SOUTH ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MAILBOX EJECTING DRIVER ONE