Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) 260092022 0 0 03/03/2026 2:55PM LINCOLN NORTHBOUND US-61, AT CREECH LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CADILLAC CTS TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY BRIAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES WHITESIDE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2022 PETERBILT MODERATE TOWED YO/ BY SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES STEWARDSON, IL NATIONAL UNION NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE YES WHITESIDE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.