Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. W. EMERSON 177 260091943 36.04646 -90.20819 03/03/2026 3:33PM DUNKLIN MO 164 2 MILES EAST OF ARBYRD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY HIGGINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 NO HORNERSVILLE, MO NONE WEST BOUND
2 2019 INTERNATIONAL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES KEBIL, KY ARCH INSURANCE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO HORNERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A BRIDGE, THEN STRUCK VEHICLE TWO