Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. C. SMITH #1352 260091937 37.14775 -94.523833 03/03/2026 2:05PM JASPER MO 171 THREE MILES SOUTH OF CARL JUNCTION D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HYUNDAI SONATA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
3 2010 TOYOTA SCION EXTENSIVE J&J TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2023 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD GLIDE EXTENSIVE H & H TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES MINDENMINES, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE YES MINDENMINES, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 SLOWED FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC. VEH 3 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEH 2. VEH 2 THEN STRUCK VEH 1.