| CPL. R. STEELE (1447) AND MCIU TEAM #4 SGT. D. YINGLING (1391). | 260091704 | 37.8286111 | -90.460638 | 03/03/2026 | 12:10PM | ST. FRANCOIS | FLAT RIVER ROAD NEAR FAIRGROUNDS DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 DODGE JOURNEY | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | NO | FARMINGTON, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | SERIOUS | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH. |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | FATAL | NO | FARMINGTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER TO ST FRANCOIS COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 2 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1232 HOURS BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER JASON COPLIN. ASSISTED BY SGT. B. BEARD (254), MSGT. A. SHIBLEY (1408), CPL. K. RONEY (1433), TPR. A. POGUE (725), AND TPR. T. MCVEIGH (628).