Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D BITTICK (393) 260091330 0 0 03/03/2026 7:55AM ST. LOUIS I-70 EAST OF MO-115 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 BMW 228I EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BOLINS ADULT FEMALE 58 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY COMMUNITY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 REENTERED THE HIGHWAY AND THEN STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER.