Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T SAPPINGTON #520 260091233 37.77847 -90.340682 03/03/2026 6:05AM MADISON US 67 8 MILES SOUTH OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY D AND D ADULT FEMALE 29 NO FREDERICKTOWN,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE NO FREDERICKTOWN,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL IN FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK EMBANKMENT TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE