Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. M. MCDONALD/892 260091230 38.9511857 -94.360687 03/03/2026 4:50AM JACKSON I-470 10.4 NB A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 20 YES BELTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES BELTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY CROSSED THE SEPARATOR AND THE RAMP. CAME TO REST AFTER STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. A. HARRIS/282, TPR. R. K. STEARNS/844 AND LEES SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT