Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B M BREEDLOVE #1157 260091195 37.60546 -90.292 03/03/2026 12:00AM MADISON MO OO - 1/2 MILE NORTH OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY D & D WRECKER, FREDERICKTOWN, MO ADULT MALE 18 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 FATAL NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER VIA CORONER TO MADISON COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY MADISON COUNTY CORONER COLLIN FOLLIS AT 0130. TROOP E FATALITY #6 FOR 2026.