Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z.C. CRUMLEY (1316) 260091093 0 0 03/02/2026 9:30PM ST. FRANCOIS SILVER SPRINGS RD NEAR BERRY RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE CARAVAN MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 60 EXEMPT BONNE TERRE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MODERATE YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.