Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL Z.D. DUDLEY #459 260090774 37.16647 -92.95535 03/02/2026 4:35PM WEBSTER IRON MOUNTAIN ROAD .5 MILE NORTH OF FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 HONDA CRF450 TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING, SEYMOUR, MO JUVENILE MALE 14 YES FORDLAND, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
1 2021 RAM 2500 MODERATE YATES BOYS TOWING, SEYMOUR, MO ADULT MALE 45 YES FORDLAND, MO STATE FARM PARKED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 14 SERIOUS YES FORDLAND, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HSOPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS PARKED OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #2 THEN OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER.