| MSGT. A. V. DILLON /990/ | 260090510 | 39.00398 | -93.83 | 03/02/2026 | 2:05PM | LAFAYETTE | SOUTH OUTER ROAD OF I-70 1 MILE EAST OF RT-E | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1997 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY WALKER TIRE | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | NO | ODESSA, PD | AUTO OWNER'S INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | MINOR | NO | ODESSA, PD | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY ODESSA EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROAD, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THEN CROSSED THE SEPARATOR, VEHICLE 1 THEN IMPACTED GUARDRAIL AND ENTERED INTO THE EASTBOUND LANES OF I-70 BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND BACK INTO THE SEPARATOR. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. J. CROSSON /203/ AND TPR. T. S. REINKE /826/