Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. L. SULLIVAN(380) 260089848 0 0 03/02/2026 7:08AM WRIGHT MO-95 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF MANES G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 38 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2023 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 39 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.