| CPL. C. M. BISHOP (202) | 260089732 | 0 | 0 | 03/01/2026 | 9:30PM | WARREN | EASTBOUND I-70 AT THE 190 MM | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 TOYOTA CAMRY | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO PRIME TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | WEST MONROE, LA | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO PRIME TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | JEFFESON CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | JEFFESON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS DISABLED IN LANE 1 FROM A PRIOR CRASH. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1.