| TPR. J.P. KOOPS (425) | 260089683 | 40.142653 | -93.801439 | 03/01/2026 | 8:11PM | HARRISON | MO 146 - 5 MILES E OF GILMAN CITY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE | ADULT | MALE | 48 | NO | TRENTON, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MINOR | NO | TRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HARRISON COUNTY EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. DVR 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND OVERCORRECTED, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWA. AND TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEH 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON IT ROOF FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.