| TPR D D MULLINS /578/ | 260089678 | 39.1626 | -94.55954 | 03/01/2026 | 8:00PM | CLAY | I-35 NB JUST S OF PARVIN ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD MUSTANG | TOTAL | TOWED BY ALL CITY | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | GLADSTONE, MO | DIRECT AUTO | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY INTEGRITY | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY KANSAS CITY FIRE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS STATIONARY. ASSISTED BY CPL B E THOMAN /1256/ AND TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/.